Nederlands [Beta] Nederlands [Beta] English (United Kingdom) [Beta] English (United Kingdom) [Beta] English (United States) English (United States)

VirusMaze Game

Boeve Automatisering
Boeve Automatisering, located at 2e Jacob van Campenstraat 70, 1073 XT Amsterdam, Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
2nd Jacob van Campenstraat 70
1073 XT Amsterdam
Netherlands
+31 20 6799042
http://www.boa.nl

G. Boeve is the Data Protection Officer of Boeve Automatisering he can be reached via gboeve@boa.nl

Personal data we process 
Boeve Automatisering does not process personal data because no personal data is stored with this app.
We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years.
Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16.
We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.
If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@boa.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Boeve Automatisering processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- You can call or e-mail if necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.

Automated decision making
Boeve Automatisering does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.
This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Boeve Automatisering employee).

How long we keep personal data
Boeve Automatisering does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.
We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Telephone numbers / e-mail addresses are only used to answer your questions and are not kept for longer than 1 month.
Personalia, address and other personal data are not stored by us.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Boeve Automatisering will only provide third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Boeve Automatisering uses only technical and functional cookies.
And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.
They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings.
We can also optimize our website with this.
You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.
In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Boeve Automatisering and you have the right to data portability.
This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@boa.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request.
Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy.
This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Boeve Automatisering also wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.
This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Boeve Automatisering takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@boa.nl